Renewable diesel (HVO) stations in Huelva

21 stations in 15 towns · median 2.109 €/l ·

Price: cheapest firstPrice against the Huelva median · 2.109 €/l
1RepsolLAlmonte · Avenida Rafael Alberti, 72.009 €/l-4.7 %
2RepsolLLepe · Carretera N-431, 6862.058 €/l-2.4 %
3RepsolRAlmonaster la Real · Carretera Nacional 435 km 151,72.089 €/l-0.9 %
4RepsolLCartaya · Carretera H-411 km 72.089 €/l-0.9 %
5RepsolLIsla Cristina · H 412 km 4.9002.089 €/l-0.9 %
6RepsolLCartaya · Carretera N-431 km 110,42.089 €/l-0.9 %
7RepsolLMoguer · A-494 km 7.1002.089 €/l-0.9 %
8RepsolLPalos de la Frontera · A494 km 17,4002.089 €/l-0.9 %
9RepsolLAroche · Carretera N-433 km 02.095 €/l-0.7 %
10RepsolLMinas de Riotinto · Carretera HU-421 km 4,42.099 €/l-0.5 %
All HVO stations in Huelva21
  • Repsol · Carretera Nacional 435 km 151,7 · Almonaster la Real
  • Repsol · Avenida Rafael Alberti, 7 · Almonte
  • Repsol · Carretera N-433 km 0 · Aroche
  • Repsol · Carretera A-49 km 102 · Cartaya
  • Repsol · Carretera A-49 km 102 · Cartaya
  • Repsol · Carretera H-411 km 7 · Cartaya
  • Repsol · Carretera N-431 km 110,4 · Cartaya
  • Repsol · Carretera A-49 km 37 · Chucena
  • Repsol · Carretera A-49, 37 · Chucena
  • Repsol · Carretera Nacional 431 km 89,2 · Gibraleón
  • Repsol · Barriada Molino de la Vega, 37 · Huelva
  • Repsol · Calle Barrio la Orden (N-431 km 654,9), s/n · Huelva
  • Repsol · Calle Avenida Federico Mayo, S.n. · Huelva
  • Repsol · H 412 km 4.900 · Isla Cristina
  • Repsol · Carretera N-431, 686 · Lepe
  • Repsol · Carretera HU-421 km 4,4 · Minas de Riotinto
  • Repsol · A-494 km 7.100 · Moguer
  • Repsol · A494 km 17,400 · Palos de la Frontera
  • Repsol · Autovia A-497 km 18 · Punta Umbría
  • Repsol · Carretera N-435 km 191 · Valverde del Camino
  • Repsol · Autovia A-49 km km 53 · Villarrasa
HVO
median · Huelva
2.109€/l

+0.030vs the Spain median · 2.079 €/l

Updated 18 Oct 2026, 20:00
Cheapest today
2.009 €/l
Repsol · Almonte
towns
15
21 stations

Huelva has 21 stations with HVO, spread across 15 towns and 1 brand. At 2.109 €/l, Huelva sits 1.4 % above the Spanish median of 2.079 €/l.

Today the provincial low is 2.009 €/l, at the Repsol station in Almonte. Prices run from 2.009 to 2.135 €/l, a spread of 0.126 €/l.

Price history

Huelva
HVO · Huelva
1.501.752.002.25OctJanAprJul2.11
1.501.752.002.25OctJanAprJul2.11
Daily median of the official prices · €/lUpdated 18 Oct 2026, 20:00

Towns in Huelva with Renewable diesel (HVO)

15 towns
  • Cartaya4
  • Huelva3
  • Chucena2
  • Almonaster la Real1
  • Almonte1
  • Aroche1
  • Gibraleón1
  • Isla Cristina1
  • Lepe1
  • Minas de Riotinto1
  • Moguer1
  • Palos de la Frontera1
  • Punta Umbría1
  • Valverde del Camino1
  • Villarrasa1

Guides about Renewable diesel (HVO)

Roads in Huelva with Renewable diesel (HVO)

A-495N-4313

Neighbouring provinces

How the price is moving

The week closes higher: 0.010 €/l more than seven days ago, up 0.5 %. The month leaves the provincial median 0.046 €/l lower, a fall of 2.2 %.

Against the 1.939 €/l of provincial Diesel, HVO costs 0.170 €/l more.

Round the clock: 5 stations of the 21 with HVO in the province.

Between 2.089 and 2.129 €/l you find the middle half of the stations in Huelva.

The dearest is Repsol, in Valverde del Camino, at 2.135 €/l: 0.026 €/l above the provincial median.

Choosing the cheapest instead of a station on the median saves 0.100 €/l: around 5.00 € on 50 litres.

Where to fill up

The towns with the most choice are Cartaya (4), Huelva (3) and Chucena (2).

If you are passing through, the A-49 (5) and the N-431 (3) hold most of the provincial network.

Comparing towns, the low is Almonte at 2.009 €/l and the high Chucena at 2.135 €/l.

Next door, Cádiz pays 2.089 €/l, 0.020 €/l less than Huelva.

Frequently asked questions about HVO in Huelva

How much does HVO cost in Huelva today?

The Huelva median comes from 21 stations with HVO and stands at 2.109 €/l, from the reading taken on 18 Oct 2026. The cheapest asks 2.009 €/l and the dearest 2.135 €/l.

Which is the cheapest HVO station in Huelva?

Today it is Repsol, in Almonte, at 2.009 €/l: 0.100 €/l below the provincial median. The order changes every time the Ministry publishes new prices, so the list above overrides this answer.

Is HVO dearer in Huelva than in the rest of Spain?

Yes. The Huelva median is 2.109 €/l against 2.079 €/l for Spain: a gap of 1.4 %.

Which towns in Huelva have HVO?

15 towns in the province. The ones with most stations are Cartaya (4), Huelva (3) and Chucena (2); the rest are in the full list on this page.

Is it worth driving to another town for HVO in Huelva?

Between the provincial median (2.109 €/l) and Almonte (2.009 €/l) there is 0.100 €/l, around 5.00 € on 50 litres. That is the most a detour can save; the distance decides whether it pays.

Are there 24-hour HVO stations in Huelva?

Round the clock: 5 stations of the 21 with HVO in Huelva. The "Open now" pill on each listing works it out in local time. They are Repsol in Huelva (Barriada Molino de la Vega, 37), Repsol in Cartaya (Carretera A-49 km 102), Repsol in Cartaya (Carretera A-49 km 102), Repsol in Chucena (Carretera A-49 km 37) and Repsol in Chucena (Carretera A-49, 37).

What exactly is HVO?

HVO, or renewable diesel, is a paraffinic diesel made from used cooking oils, animal fats and vegetable residues treated with hydrogen, rather than the methyl ester chemistry of biodiesel. In Huelva: 21 stations, with a median of 2.109 €/l.

Which vehicles can use HVO?

Any diesel engine approved to the EN 15940 standard takes it with no modification, and most manufacturers approve their recent models, but the handbook or the filler cap is what settles it before your first fill. In Huelva you will find it at 21 stations, with a median of 2.109 €/l.