Renewable diesel (HVO) stations in Cáceres

15 stations in 14 towns · median 2.099 €/l ·

Price: cheapest firstPrice against the Cáceres median · 2.099 €/l
1RepsolLCáceres · Calle Gil Cordero, S, N2.079 €/l-1.0 %
2RepsolLMiajadas · Carretera N-5 km 290,82.085 €/l-0.7 %
3RepsolLNavalmoral de la Mata · Carretera Madrid-lisboa km 180,8002.085 €/l-0.7 %
4RepsolRTorre de Santa María · Carretera Caceres-miajadas CC-520 km 34,7702.085 €/l-0.7 %
5RepsolLVillanueva de la Vera · Carretera EX-203 km 74,0002.085 €/l-0.7 %
6CampsaLAhigal · Carretera Ccl km 12.089 €/l-0.5 %
7CampsaLZarza de Granadilla · Carretera 513 km 96,82.089 €/l-0.5 %
8RepsolRSanta Cruz de la Sierra · Autovia Carretera N-5, 268 km 2682.099 €/l0.0 %
9RepsolRAlmaraz · Autovia A-5 km 2002.099 €/l0.0 %
10RepsolLTrujillo · Carretera A-5 P.k. 240,00 i2.119 €/l+1.0 %
All HVO stations in Cáceres15
  • Campsa · Carretera Ccl km 1 · Ahigal
  • Repsol · Autovia A-5 km 200 · Almaraz
  • Repsol · Autovia A-66 km 564 · Cáceres
  • Repsol · Calle Gil Cordero, S, N · Cáceres
  • Repsol · Autovia A-66 km 539 · Casar de Cáceres
  • Repsol · Carretera A-66 km 494 · Malpartida de Plasencia
  • Repsol · Carretera N-5 km 290,8 · Miajadas
  • Repsol · Carretera Madrid-lisboa km 180,800 · Navalmoral de la Mata
  • Repsol · Carretera N-630 km 490 · Plasencia
  • Repsol · Autovia Carretera N-5, 268 km 268 · Santa Cruz de la Sierra
  • Repsol · Carretera Caceres-miajadas CC-520 km 34,770 · Torre de Santa María
  • Repsol · Carretera A-5 P.k. 240,00 i · Trujillo
  • Repsol · Carretera EX-203 km 74,000 · Villanueva de la Vera
  • Repsol · Autovia N-630 km 454,3 · Villar de Plasencia
  • Campsa · Carretera 513 km 96,8 · Zarza de Granadilla
HVO
median · Cáceres
2.099€/l

+0.020vs the Spain median · 2.079 €/l

Updated 18 Oct 2026, 23:30
Cheapest today
2.079 €/l
Repsol · Cáceres
towns
14
15 stations

There are 15 stations selling HVO in Cáceres, in 14 towns and under 2 brands. The 2.099 €/l in Cáceres is all but identical to the 2.079 €/l Spanish median.

The lowest price in the province is at Repsol in Cáceres: 2.079 €/l. There is 0.060 €/l between the cheapest and the dearest: 2.079 to 2.139 €/l.

Price history

Cáceres
HVO · Cáceres
1.501.752.002.25OctJanAprJul2.10
1.501.752.002.25OctJanAprJul2.10
Daily median of the official prices · €/lUpdated 18 Oct 2026, 23:30

Towns in Cáceres with Renewable diesel (HVO)

14 towns
  • Cáceres2
  • Ahigal1
  • Almaraz1
  • Casar de Cáceres1
  • Malpartida de Plasencia1
  • Miajadas1
  • Navalmoral de la Mata1
  • Plasencia1
  • Santa Cruz de la Sierra1
  • Torre de Santa María1
  • Trujillo1
  • Villanueva de la Vera1
  • Villar de Plasencia1
  • Zarza de Granadilla1

Guides about Renewable diesel (HVO)

Roads in Cáceres with Renewable diesel (HVO)

A-516A-19N-6307A-666N-53

Renewable diesel (HVO) brands in Cáceres

Neighbouring provinces

How the price is moving

Seven days later the provincial median is still 2.099 €/l. Over thirty days the fall adds up to 0.050 €/l, or 2.4 %.

That is 0.124 €/l dearer than the province pays for Diesel, which stands at 1.975 €/l.

Open all night: 6 stations of the 15 in Cáceres, the ones that work for a night stop.

The middle half of the stations in Cáceres sits between 2.085 and 2.137 €/l.

The provincial high is set by Repsol in Villar de Plasencia, at 2.139 €/l, 0.040 €/l over the median.

Paying the median rather than the minimum costs 1.00 € more per 50 litres, at 0.020 €/l.

Where to fill up

The heaviest concentration is in Cáceres (2), Ahigal (1) and Almaraz (1).

For through traffic, the A-5 (16), the A-1 (9) and the N-630 (7) carry most of the HVO stations in the province.

If you go by the sign, Repsol (13) and Campsa (2) run the most stations here.

Comparing towns, the low is Miajadas at 2.085 €/l and the high Malpartida de Plasencia at 2.139 €/l.

Of the neighbouring provinces the cheapest is Ávila, at 2.055 €/l: 0.044 €/l less than here.

Frequently asked questions about HVO in Cáceres

How much does HVO cost in Cáceres today?

The Cáceres median comes from 15 stations with HVO and stands at 2.099 €/l, from the reading taken on 18 Oct 2026. The cheapest asks 2.079 €/l and the dearest 2.139 €/l.

Which is the cheapest HVO station in Cáceres?

Today it is Repsol, in Cáceres, at 2.079 €/l: 0.020 €/l below the provincial median. The order changes every time the Ministry publishes new prices, so the list above overrides this answer.

Is HVO dearer in Cáceres than in the rest of Spain?

Practically the same: 2.099 €/l in Cáceres against a Spanish median of 2.079 €/l, less than 1 % apart.

Which towns in Cáceres have HVO?

14 towns in the province. The ones with most stations are Cáceres (2), Ahigal (1) and Almaraz (1); the rest are in the full list on this page.

Is it worth driving to another town for HVO in Cáceres?

Between the provincial median (2.099 €/l) and Miajadas (2.085 €/l) there is 0.014 €/l, around 0.70 € on 50 litres. That is the most a detour can save; the distance decides whether it pays.

Are there 24-hour HVO stations in Cáceres?

Round the clock: 6 stations of the 15 with HVO in Cáceres. The "Open now" pill on each listing works it out in local time. The cheapest of them today: Repsol in Cáceres (Calle Gil Cordero, S, N), Repsol in Miajadas (Carretera N-5 km 290,8) and Repsol in Almaraz (Autovia A-5 km 200).

What exactly is HVO?

HVO, or renewable diesel, is a paraffinic diesel made from used cooking oils, animal fats and vegetable residues treated with hydrogen, rather than the methyl ester chemistry of biodiesel. In Cáceres: 15 stations, with a median of 2.099 €/l.

Which vehicles can use HVO?

Any diesel engine approved to the EN 15940 standard takes it with no modification, and most manufacturers approve their recent models, but the handbook or the filler cap is what settles it before your first fill. In Cáceres you will find it at 15 stations, with a median of 2.099 €/l.