AdBlue price in Spain today

Median of 2,938 stations · updated

AdBlue
median · Spain
0.900€/l
Last 30 daysUpdated 19 Oct 2026, 10:00
7 days
0.000 €/l
0.0 % · since 12 Oct 2026
30 days
0.000 €/l
0.0 % · since 19 Sept 2026

From cheapest to priciest

today · €/l
0.499
lowest · Huesca
0.900
median
3.413
highest

Half the stations charge between 0.800 and 1.050 €/l.

AdBlue · median
0.750.800.850.900.95OctJanAprJul0.900
0.750.800.850.900.95OctJanAprJul0.900
Daily median of the official prices · €/lUpdated 19 Oct 2026, 10:00
Against other fuels · median Spain
FuelsmedianAdBlue against it
Unleaded 95 (E5)1.795 €/l−0.895-49.9 %
Renewable petrol1.969 €/l−1.069-54.3 %
Biodiesel1.699 €/l−0.799-47.0 %

The median AdBlue price in Spain today is 0.900 €/l, taken across 2,938 stations that sell it.

The median splits the list in two: across 2,938 stations, half below 0.900 €/l and half above. An average would be dragged around by the extremes.

The middle half of the stations sits between 0.800 and 1.050 €/l.

The cheapest station in Spain is in Huesca (Huesca), at 0.499 €/l; the dearest asks 3.413 €/l, 2.914 €/l more.

Price by province

51 provinces · €/l
ProvinceStationsmedianvs Spainlowest
Barcelona2300.858−0.0420.499
Valencia1680.899−0.0010.590
Madrid1630.999+0.0990.599
Murcia1220.949+0.0490.580
A Coruña1140.899−0.0010.720
Navarra1110.735−0.1650.499
Sevilla1080.999+0.0990.610
Girona960.899−0.0010.499
Granada940.899−0.0010.600
Alicante860.990+0.0900.600
See all 51 provinces
ProvinceStationsmedianvs Spainlowest
A Coruña1140.899−0.0010.720
Álava220.895−0.0050.600
Albacete320.999+0.0990.650
Alicante860.990+0.0900.600
Almería820.899−0.0010.600
Asturias531.020+0.1200.600
Ávila170.9000.0000.600
Badajoz490.899−0.0010.600
Barcelona2300.858−0.0420.499
Bizkaia430.949+0.0490.629
Burgos520.834−0.0660.600
Cáceres240.904+0.0040.613
Cádiz520.975+0.0750.659
Cantabria460.990+0.0900.777
Castellón430.899−0.0010.499
Ceuta11.205+0.3051.205
Ciudad Real470.899−0.0010.580
Córdoba560.950+0.0500.599
Cuenca260.893−0.0070.600
Gipuzkoa490.929+0.0290.677
Girona960.899−0.0010.499
Granada940.899−0.0010.600
Guadalajara190.879−0.0210.600
Huelva290.960+0.0600.759
Huesca390.889−0.0110.499
Illes Balears391.249+0.3490.950
ProvinceStationsmedianvs Spainlowest
Jaén500.947+0.0470.650
La Rioja310.899−0.0010.600
Las Palmas491.470+0.5700.966
León430.819−0.0810.549
Lleida490.615−0.2850.499
Lugo350.949+0.0490.690
Madrid1630.999+0.0990.599
Málaga740.974+0.0740.659
Murcia1220.949+0.0490.580
Navarra1110.735−0.1650.499
Ourense241.000+0.1000.800
Palencia200.949+0.0490.600
Pontevedra700.990+0.0900.619
Salamanca270.899−0.0010.605
Santa Cruz de Tenerife251.810+0.9100.980
Segovia280.892−0.0080.600
Sevilla1080.999+0.0990.610
Soria180.669−0.2310.593
Tarragona700.719−0.1810.499
Teruel210.819−0.0810.499
Toledo720.947+0.0470.709
Valencia1680.899−0.0010.590
Valladolid420.899−0.0010.600
Zamora210.849−0.0510.549
Zaragoza570.899−0.0010.499

Price by brand

€/l
BrandStationsmedianlowest
Repsol3571.1090.719
BP2701.0450.650
Galp2100.8990.699
Shell1391.3900.699
Cepsa1020.9900.750
Moeve960.9930.790
BonÀrea660.4990.499
Esclatoil600.5290.529
Avia540.8990.600
Valcarce420.8190.799
Beroil380.6000.600
Tamoil270.8990.899
Meroil240.8600.699
IDS231.1051.105
Q8230.8990.659
Disa211.8601.175
Eni210.8990.899
Nieves190.8990.777
Asc Carburantes160.8900.890
Petromiralles150.7890.789

See the full history · since 26 May 2025

What you are looking at

AdBlue is not a fuel: it is a 32.5 % urea solution that the SCR system injects into the exhaust to turn nitrogen oxides into nitrogen and water. At the pump you pay by the litre, far less than for a supermarket canister, but a lorry nozzle will not fit a car filler neck.

Every Euro 6 diesel with SCR needs it, and if the tank runs dry the car drops into limp mode and will not restart until it is topped up. Nearly every motorway service area has it on a pump, and so do many town filling stations: the map shows every station that reports an AdBlue price to the Ministry.

How the price is moving

Over seven days the AdBlue median has not moved: it is still 0.900 €/l.

Over thirty days the AdBlue price is where it stood on 19 Sept 2026: 0.900 €/l.

Where it is cheapest

The cheapest provinces are Lleida (0.615 €/l), Soria (0.669 €/l) and Tarragona (0.719 €/l). At the other end sit Illes Balears (1.249 €/l), Ceuta (1.205 €/l) and Asturias (1.020 €/l).

Of the 49 provinces with AdBlue, 22 sit above the national median and 27 below it.

Among the chains with their own network, the cheapest are BonÀrea (0.499 €/l), Esclatoil (0.529 €/l) and Beroil (0.600 €/l). Between the cheapest brand (BonÀrea) and the dearest (Disa) there is 1.361 €/l of median.

Frequently asked questions about the AdBlue price

How much does AdBlue cost in Spain today?

0.900 €/l as a median, from the reading on 19 Oct 2026. The cheapest station in Spain asks 0.499 €/l and the dearest 3.413 €/l.

What does the median price mean?

That half of the stations with AdBlue sell below 0.900 €/l and half above; the figure comes from 2,938 stations. It is steadier than an average, which four extreme prices can throw off.

Which province has the cheapest AdBlue?

Today Lleida (0.615 €/l), Soria (0.669 €/l) and Tarragona (0.719 €/l). The Canary Islands are listed separately because fuel duty there works differently.

Why do prices differ so much between provinces?

Haulage from the supply point, local competition and, in the Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla, a different tax regime. Today the gap between the cheapest and the dearest province is 0.634 €/l.

How much does a fill of AdBlue cost?

At today's median of 0.900 €/l, filling 10 litres costs 9.00 €; at the cheapest station in Spain, 4.99 €.

How is AdBlue paid for?

At the pump you pay by the litre, far less than for a supermarket canister, but a lorry nozzle will not fit a car filler neck. The Spanish median today is 0.900 €/l.

Which vehicles can use AdBlue?

Every Euro 6 diesel with SCR needs it, and if the tank runs dry the car drops into limp mode and will not restart until it is topped up. In Spain you will find it at 2,938 stations.

How often does this price change?

The official file is read every 30 minutes and the last AdBlue reading is from 19 Oct 2026, with the median at 0.900 €/l. The median only moves when a good number of stations change price at once.